Zevenbergen scores in USRA Stock Car special at Rapid Speedway
Print this page
August 15, 2014

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Friday, Aug. 15, 2014

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1. (2) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
2. (3) 81 Travis VandenTop, Rock Rapids, Iowa
3. (4) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
4. (1) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
5. (5) 82 Matt Grisham, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (6) 7T Tim Erickson
7. (7) 84L Al Lange

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1. (2) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
2. (4) 15 Tom Kracht
3. (6) 13 Brian Hoing, Hartford, S.D.
4. (3) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
5. (7) 37 Jason Paulson, Hills, Minn.
6. (5) 22C Eric Clancy, Melvin, Iowa
7. (1) 1 Jake Pedersen, Sioux Center, Iowa

Heat #3 (6 laps):
1. (4) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (2) 38S Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (3) 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
4. (6) 18A Brandon Murphy
5. (1) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
6. (5) 87 Logan Kopplow, Adrian, Minn.

Feature (15 laps):
1. (9) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (4) 38S Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (1) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
4. (10) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
5. (3) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
6. (12) 18A Brandon Murphy
7. (7) 81 Travis VandenTop, Rock Rapids, Iowa
8. (8) 15 Tom Kracht
9. (11) 13 Brian Hoing, Hartford, S.D.
10. (13) 82 Matt Grisham, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (6) 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
12. (5) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
13. (17) 87 Logan Kopplow, Adrian, Minn.
14. (15) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
15. (14) 37 Jason Paulson, Hills, Minn.
16. (20) 7T Tim Erickson
17. (16) 22C Eric Clancy, Melvin, Iowa
18. (2) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
19. (18) 84L Al Lange
DNS - 1 Jake Pedersen, Sioux Center, Iowa

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1 (8 laps):
1. (5) 27 Randy Brands, Boyden, Iowa
2. (6) 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyeden, Iowa
3. (3) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
4. (2) 34K Colby Klaassen
5. (4) 22 Justin Arends
6. (7) 4 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa
7. (8) 83 Brad Green, North Sioux City, S.D.
8. (1) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.

Heat #2 (8 laps):
1. (2) 8 Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.
2. (4) 45K Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
3. (3) 40 Scott Overgaard
4. (1) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
5. (5) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
6. (7) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
7. (6) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa
8. (8) 20JR Richie Ackerly

Feature (20 laps):
1. (2) 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyeden, Iowa
2. (4) 27 Randy Brands, Boyden, Iowa
3. (1) 45K Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
4. (8) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
5. (9) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
6. (11) 4 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa
7. (14) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa
8. (5) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
9. (10) 8 Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.
10. (16) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
11. (7) 34K Colby Klaassen
12. (3) 22 Justin Arends
13. (13) 83 Brad Green, North Sioux City, S.D.
14. (12) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
15. (6) 40 Scott Overgaard
16. (15) 20JR Richie Ackerly

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1. (1) 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.
2. (5) 91 Tyler Johnson, Tea, S.D.
3. (4) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa
4. (2) 35 Jeremy Klaassen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
5. (8) 21 Conner Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
6. (6) 44V Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
7. (7) 4P Zac Powers, Parkston, S.D.

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1. (4) 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
2. (3) 4 Dave Mulder, Doon, Iowa
3. (1) 40 Tim Dann, Hartford, S.D.
4. (6) 44 Cameron Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
5. (7) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
6. (5) 24Y Alan Vanden Brink, Ireton, Iowa
7. (8) 22W Heath Warntjes
8. (2) 63 Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, Iowa

Feature (15 laps):
1. (4) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa
2. (13) 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa
3. (8) 44 Cameron Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
4. (6) 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
5. (16) 63 Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, Iowa
6. (11) 44V Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
7. (7) 91 Tyler Johnson, Tea, S.D.
8. (2) 40 Tim Dann, Hartford, S.D.
9. (3) 35 Jeremy Klaassen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
10. (9) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
11. (14) 4P Zac Powers, Parkston, S.D.
12. (10) 21 Conner Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
13. (15) 22W Heath Warntjes
14. (5) 4 Dave Mulder, Doon, Iowa
15. (1) 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.
16. (12) 24Y Alan Vanden Brink, Ireton, Iowa



Latest News from the USRA

February 16, 2018
Midway Speedway announces $777-to-win Out-Pace USRA B-Mod event
Jack Jones and the staff at the Lebanon Midway Speedway have announced a $777-to-win Out-Pace USRA B-Mod event to be held Friday night, June 15. This will be a regularread more
February 15, 2018
Springfield Raceway set for March 10 opener
The Springfield Raceway will kick off the dirt track season in Southwest Missouri on Saturday, March 10, with the annual March Madness event. USRA Modifieds and Out-Paread more
February 8, 2018
Opening weekend at I-35 Speedway fast approaching
This weekend is World of Wheels in Kansas City’s Bartle Hall and tthe Central Auto Racing Boosters will be distributing the I-35 Speedway schedules for your refrigeread more
February 8, 2018
Lucas Oil Speedway Weekly Racing Series mid-season points leaders to receive bonus
Drivers in Lucas Oil Speedway's Big Adventure RV Weekly Racing Series again will be chasing extra money at the season's midpoint. For the second straight year,read more
February 8, 2018
Keyser Manufacturing, Integra Shocks & Springs backing USRA racers again in 2018
Keyser Manufacturing—the leader in innovative and cutting edge products for the racing industry—is back on board as a contingency sponsor of the United Statesread more
Contact Us
Connect

Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group