Zevenbergen scores in USRA Stock Car special at Rapid Speedway
Print this page
August 15, 2014

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Friday, Aug. 15, 2014

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1. (2) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
2. (3) 81 Travis VandenTop, Rock Rapids, Iowa
3. (4) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
4. (1) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
5. (5) 82 Matt Grisham, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (6) 7T Tim Erickson
7. (7) 84L Al Lange

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1. (2) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
2. (4) 15 Tom Kracht
3. (6) 13 Brian Hoing, Hartford, S.D.
4. (3) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
5. (7) 37 Jason Paulson, Hills, Minn.
6. (5) 22C Eric Clancy, Melvin, Iowa
7. (1) 1 Jake Pedersen, Sioux Center, Iowa

Heat #3 (6 laps):
1. (4) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (2) 38S Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (3) 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
4. (6) 18A Brandon Murphy
5. (1) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
6. (5) 87 Logan Kopplow, Adrian, Minn.

Feature (15 laps):
1. (9) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (4) 38S Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (1) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
4. (10) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
5. (3) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
6. (12) 18A Brandon Murphy
7. (7) 81 Travis VandenTop, Rock Rapids, Iowa
8. (8) 15 Tom Kracht
9. (11) 13 Brian Hoing, Hartford, S.D.
10. (13) 82 Matt Grisham, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (6) 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
12. (5) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
13. (17) 87 Logan Kopplow, Adrian, Minn.
14. (15) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
15. (14) 37 Jason Paulson, Hills, Minn.
16. (20) 7T Tim Erickson
17. (16) 22C Eric Clancy, Melvin, Iowa
18. (2) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
19. (18) 84L Al Lange
DNS - 1 Jake Pedersen, Sioux Center, Iowa

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1 (8 laps):
1. (5) 27 Randy Brands, Boyden, Iowa
2. (6) 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyeden, Iowa
3. (3) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
4. (2) 34K Colby Klaassen
5. (4) 22 Justin Arends
6. (7) 4 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa
7. (8) 83 Brad Green, North Sioux City, S.D.
8. (1) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.

Heat #2 (8 laps):
1. (2) 8 Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.
2. (4) 45K Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
3. (3) 40 Scott Overgaard
4. (1) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
5. (5) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
6. (7) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
7. (6) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa
8. (8) 20JR Richie Ackerly

Feature (20 laps):
1. (2) 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyeden, Iowa
2. (4) 27 Randy Brands, Boyden, Iowa
3. (1) 45K Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
4. (8) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
5. (9) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
6. (11) 4 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa
7. (14) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa
8. (5) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
9. (10) 8 Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.
10. (16) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
11. (7) 34K Colby Klaassen
12. (3) 22 Justin Arends
13. (13) 83 Brad Green, North Sioux City, S.D.
14. (12) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
15. (6) 40 Scott Overgaard
16. (15) 20JR Richie Ackerly

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1. (1) 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.
2. (5) 91 Tyler Johnson, Tea, S.D.
3. (4) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa
4. (2) 35 Jeremy Klaassen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
5. (8) 21 Conner Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
6. (6) 44V Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
7. (7) 4P Zac Powers, Parkston, S.D.

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1. (4) 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
2. (3) 4 Dave Mulder, Doon, Iowa
3. (1) 40 Tim Dann, Hartford, S.D.
4. (6) 44 Cameron Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
5. (7) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
6. (5) 24Y Alan Vanden Brink, Ireton, Iowa
7. (8) 22W Heath Warntjes
8. (2) 63 Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, Iowa

Feature (15 laps):
1. (4) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa
2. (13) 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa
3. (8) 44 Cameron Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
4. (6) 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
5. (16) 63 Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, Iowa
6. (11) 44V Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
7. (7) 91 Tyler Johnson, Tea, S.D.
8. (2) 40 Tim Dann, Hartford, S.D.
9. (3) 35 Jeremy Klaassen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
10. (9) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
11. (14) 4P Zac Powers, Parkston, S.D.
12. (10) 21 Conner Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa
13. (15) 22W Heath Warntjes
14. (5) 4 Dave Mulder, Doon, Iowa
15. (1) 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.
16. (12) 24Y Alan Vanden Brink, Ireton, Iowa



Latest News from the USRA

May 19, 2018
Auringer, Jackson, Caudle, Stanton, Coopman claim Hamilton County Speedway checkers
The Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive finally outlasted Mother Nature to complete the second Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series event of the season Satread more
May 19, 2018
Dycus dominates Devil's Bowl
With 30 USRA Modifieds rolling into the famed half-mile Devil’s Bowl Speedway, the Touring Outlaw Modified Series were led by their two-time series champion Tristonread more
May 19, 2018
Sorensen sweeps NAPA North Star Nationals
The USRA Modifieds were on the card Saturday as part of the NAPA North Star Nationals at Deer Creek Speedway. A huge crowd was on hand to watch the USRA Modifieds and theread more
May 19, 2018
Dotson, Elliott, Nunnikhoven, Galvan outduel everybody on Earley Tractor Night at I-35 Speedway
The USRA Modifieds took to the track first Saturday on Earley Tractor Night at the I-35 Speedway to make up their feature from May 5. Dennis Elliott took the lead on the read more
May 19, 2018
Gallardo strikes back at Southern New Mexico Speedway
Military and public safety personal packed the stands for Military & Public Safety Night on a beautiful May 19 edition of the Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series at the Southern New Mexico Speedway.read more
Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group