Allen wins Texas Outlaw Modified Series championship finale at Devil's Bowl Speedway
Print this page
October 18, 2014

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series/Texas Outlaw Modified Series
Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite Texas
Saturday, Ocober 18, 2014

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat 1 -- 1. Michael Needham, Grand Prairie; 2. Chase Allen, Midlothian; 3. Michael Daniels, Sunnyvale; 4. Chris Huckeba, Midlothian; 5. Cody Smith, Kaufman; 6. Sean Jones, Mansfield; 7. Kyle Sweeney, Purcell, Okla.; 8. Austin Theiss, Hockley.

Heat 2 -- 1. Wesley Veal, Princeton; 2. Billy Brierton, Greenville; 3. Jason Ingalls, Longview; 4. Doug Byrns, Irving; 5. Troy Taylor, Midlothian; 6. Josh Landers, Princeton; 7. Greg Teske, Princeton.

Heat 3 -- 1. Danny Veal, Princeton; 2. Patrik Daniel, Wills Point; 3. Bobby Malchus, Red Oak; 4. Charles Smith, Forney; 5. Trent Dorman, Royce City; 6. Danny Florence, McKinney; 7. Sam Pearson, Rockwall.

Heat 4 -- 1. Colby Smith, Greenville; 2. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 3. Donnie Shipp, Princeton; 4. Troy Tindall, Sunnyvale; 5. Tracy Adams, Rowlett; 6. Lance Plant, Mesquite; 7. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 8. Ronnie Sigman, Combine.

B-Main 1 -- 1. Donnie Shipp, Princeton; 2. Kyle Sweeney, Purcell, Okla.; 3. Troy Taylor, Midlothian; 4. Troy Tindall, Sunnyvale; 5. Danny Florence, McKinney; 6. Austin Theiss, Hockley; 7. Sam Pearson, Rockwall; 8. Sean Jones, Mansfield; 9. Trent Dorman, Royce City.

B-Main 2 -- 1. Charles Smith, Forney; 2. Cody Smith, Kaufman; 3. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 4. Doug Byrns, Irving; 5. Josh Landers, Princeton; 6. Ronnie Sigman, Combine; 7. Greg Teske, Princeton; 8. Lance Plant, Mesquite; 9. Tracy Adams, Rowlett.

A-Main -- 1. Chase Allen, Midlothian; 2. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 3. Colby Smith, Greenville; 4. Kyle Sweeney, Purcell, Okla.; 5. Wesley Veal, Princeton; 6. Cody Smith, Kaufman; 7. Danny Veal, Princeton; 8. Josh Landers, Princeton; 9. Doug Byrns, Irving; 10. Austin Theiss, Hockley; 11. Chris Huckeba, Midlothian; 12. Bobby Malchus, Red Oak; 13. Donnie Shipp, Princeton; 14. Patrik Daniel, Wills Point; 15. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 16. Michael Daniels, Sunnyvale; 17. Danny Florence, McKinney; 18. Charles Smith, Forney; 19. Troy Taylor, Midlothian; 20. Billy Brierton, Greenville; 21. Michael Needham, Grand Prairie; 22. Jason Ingalls, Longview.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group