Gaul, Joachim, Gulbrandson gather Rapid Speedway honors
Print this page
July 10, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Friday, July 10, 2014

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Feature:
1. (8) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (10) 17L Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.
3. (7) 38s Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (9) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
5. (5) 35k Brady Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa
6. (11) 22 Blake Arends, Little Rock, Iowa
7. (6) 21x Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.
8. (12) 40 Cole Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (2) 13x Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
10. (15) 88 Chad Kooiker, Rock Valley, Iowa
11. (13) 84L Al Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
12. (14) 0 Ryan Mulder, Sioux Falls, S.D.
13. (1) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
14. (17) 22c Eric Clancy, Melvin, Iowa
15. (16) 11t Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
16. (3) 98 Nate Barger, Madison, S.D.
DQ. (4) 15 Tom Kracht, Luverne, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Feature:
1. (1) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa
2. (12) 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (16) 84 Cody Ahrendt, Inwood, Iowa
4. (3) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
5. (4) 52k Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
6. (2) 63 Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, Iowa
7. (8) 4 Dave Mulder, Doon, Iowa
8. (9) 70 Nick VanBelle, Luverne, Minn.
9. (11) 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa
10. (6) 4x Thor Anderson, Rock Rapids, Iowa
11. (5) 81 Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa
12. (14) 20 Derek VanVeldhuizen, Doon, Iowa
13. (7) 43k Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
14. (13) 21 Eric Faber, Sioux Center, Iowa
15. (10) 7 Cullen DeRuyter, Ruthton, Minn.
16. (15) 26 Nate Mosterd, Sioux City, Iowa

USRA STOCK CARS

Feature:
1. (8) 22e Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
2. (2) 42 Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.
3. (10) 40 Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.
4. (7) 32x Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
5. (1) 16j Jon Deboer, Little Rock, Iowa
6. (3) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa
7. (11) 34k Colby Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa
8. (13) 74 Donald Mayo, Doon, Iowa
9. (4) 22 Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa
10. (12) 54k Darwin Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa
11. (6) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
12. (5) 20k Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
DQ - (9) 45k Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.



Latest News from the USRA

May 19, 2018
Auringer, Jackson, Caudle, Stanton, Coopman claim Hamilton County Speedway checkers
The Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive finally outlasted Mother Nature to complete the second Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series event of the season Satread more
May 19, 2018
Dycus dominates Devil's Bowl
With 30 USRA Modifieds rolling into the famed half-mile Devil’s Bowl Speedway, the Touring Outlaw Modified Series were led by their two-time series champion Tristonread more
May 19, 2018
Sorensen sweeps NAPA North Star Nationals
The USRA Modifieds were on the card Saturday as part of the NAPA North Star Nationals at Deer Creek Speedway. A huge crowd was on hand to watch the USRA Modifieds and theread more
May 19, 2018
Dotson, Elliott, Nunnikhoven, Galvan outduel everybody on Earley Tractor Night at I-35 Speedway
The USRA Modifieds took to the track first Saturday on Earley Tractor Night at the I-35 Speedway to make up their feature from May 5. Dennis Elliott took the lead on the read more
May 19, 2018
Gallardo strikes back at Southern New Mexico Speedway
Military and public safety personal packed the stands for Military & Public Safety Night on a beautiful May 19 edition of the Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series at the Southern New Mexico Speedway.read more
Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group