Waits, Gardner, Williamson winners at Mississippi Thunder Speedway
Print this page
July 10, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, Wis.
Friday, July 10, 2014

USRA MODIFIEDS

Feature:
1. (2) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
2. (8) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
3. (9) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
4. (1) 89 Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis.
5. (3) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
6. (6) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
7. (12) 49jt Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
8. (5) 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn.
9. (11) 94jr John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
10. (7) 4a Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
11. (14) 0 Les Duellman, Winona, Minn.
12. (4) 3x Bryan Hessler, Chetek, Wis.
13. (10) 15b Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
14. (15) 59x Bob Sammann, Winona, Minn.
15. (19) 00 Robby Bunkelman, Habbotsford, Wis.
16. (13) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
17. (16) 15 Chris Loberg, Menomonie, Wis.
18. (17) 18 Mick Glenn, Minnesota City, Minn.
19. (18) 44x Leroy Scharkey, Rochester, Minn.

USRA LIMITED LATE MODELS

Feature:
1. (1) 81 Cody Gardner, Winona, Minn.
2. (3) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
3. (2) 01 Shaun Mann, Buffalo City, Wis.
4. (4) 4 Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
5. (5) 24 Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.
6. (8) 80j Lee Jonsgaard, Minnesota City, Minn.
7. (9) 55h Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
8. (7) 13 Ryan Konkel, Winona, Minn.
9. (10) 76 Quinn Arnoldy, Winona, Minn.
10. (6) 55 Bob Fort, Fountain City, Wis.
DNS - 99 Don Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Feature:
1. (1) 15w Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
2. (8) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
3. (3) 12k Casey Knutson, Spring Grove, Minn.
4. (6) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
5. (7) 1 Jon Van Minsel, Spring Grove, Minn.
6. (9) 23k Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
7. (10) 2 Andrew Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
8. (4) 90 Tyler Creeley, Winona, Minn.
9. (16) 31 Bill Stettner, Inver Grove, Minn.
10. (11) 44 Brandon Reutzel, Winona, Minn.
11. (5) 51w J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
12. (19) 99 Bill Engler, Hixton, Wis.
13. (17) 95x Shaun Walski, Winona, Minn.
14. (2) 00r Chad Rosendahl, Houston, Minn.
15. (18) 8j Darran Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
16. (13) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
17. (15) 35x Phillip Dunbar, Rushford, Minn.
18. (14) 20k Kyle Brown, Minnesota City, Minn.
19. (20) 4k Brian Kunda, Winona, Minn.
20. (22) 19 Nicholas Wagner, Trempealeau, Wis.
21. (21) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
22. (12) 4c Derek Clement, Spring Valley, Minn.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group