Waits, Gardner, Williamson winners at Mississippi Thunder Speedway
Print this page
July 10, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, Wis.
Friday, July 10, 2014

USRA MODIFIEDS

Feature:
1. (2) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
2. (8) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
3. (9) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
4. (1) 89 Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis.
5. (3) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
6. (6) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
7. (12) 49jt Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
8. (5) 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn.
9. (11) 94jr John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
10. (7) 4a Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
11. (14) 0 Les Duellman, Winona, Minn.
12. (4) 3x Bryan Hessler, Chetek, Wis.
13. (10) 15b Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
14. (15) 59x Bob Sammann, Winona, Minn.
15. (19) 00 Robby Bunkelman, Habbotsford, Wis.
16. (13) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
17. (16) 15 Chris Loberg, Menomonie, Wis.
18. (17) 18 Mick Glenn, Minnesota City, Minn.
19. (18) 44x Leroy Scharkey, Rochester, Minn.

USRA LIMITED LATE MODELS

Feature:
1. (1) 81 Cody Gardner, Winona, Minn.
2. (3) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
3. (2) 01 Shaun Mann, Buffalo City, Wis.
4. (4) 4 Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
5. (5) 24 Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.
6. (8) 80j Lee Jonsgaard, Minnesota City, Minn.
7. (9) 55h Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
8. (7) 13 Ryan Konkel, Winona, Minn.
9. (10) 76 Quinn Arnoldy, Winona, Minn.
10. (6) 55 Bob Fort, Fountain City, Wis.
DNS - 99 Don Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Feature:
1. (1) 15w Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
2. (8) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
3. (3) 12k Casey Knutson, Spring Grove, Minn.
4. (6) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
5. (7) 1 Jon Van Minsel, Spring Grove, Minn.
6. (9) 23k Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
7. (10) 2 Andrew Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
8. (4) 90 Tyler Creeley, Winona, Minn.
9. (16) 31 Bill Stettner, Inver Grove, Minn.
10. (11) 44 Brandon Reutzel, Winona, Minn.
11. (5) 51w J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
12. (19) 99 Bill Engler, Hixton, Wis.
13. (17) 95x Shaun Walski, Winona, Minn.
14. (2) 00r Chad Rosendahl, Houston, Minn.
15. (18) 8j Darran Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
16. (13) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
17. (15) 35x Phillip Dunbar, Rushford, Minn.
18. (14) 20k Kyle Brown, Minnesota City, Minn.
19. (20) 4k Brian Kunda, Winona, Minn.
20. (22) 19 Nicholas Wagner, Trempealeau, Wis.
21. (21) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
22. (12) 4c Derek Clement, Spring Valley, Minn.



Latest News from the USRA

May 26, 2018
Carney. Flores open on top in Salute To Indy
Opening the two-night Salute to Indy on Saturday at the Southern New Mexico Speedway, the lineup of winners was led by John Carney and Donavon Flores. Carney picked upread more
May 26, 2018
Fuqua dominates USRA Modified feature at Show-Me 100
Darron Fuqua continued his strong season by leading all 30 laps of the Pitts Homes USRA Modified feature during Saturday night's 26th annual Show-Me 100 presented by read more
May 26, 2018
Elliott, Anderson, Noll steady wild Trailer Town Night at I-35 Speedway
Another stout field of Out-Pace USRA B-Mods took to the dry-slick track Saturday on Trailer Town Night at I-35 Speedway. The class is one of the most competitive at the Iread more
May 26, 2018
Hovden, Chisholm collect Iron Man Challenge laurels at Deer Creek Speedway
Mitch Hovden and Jim Chisholm shared the spotlight Saturday night as the Iron Man Challenge charged into the Deer Creek Speedway in Spring Valley, Minn., for the 16th Annread more
May 25, 2018
Results from Rapid Speedway
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series results for Friday, May 25, from the Rapid Speedway in Rock Rapids, Iowa.read more
Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group