Martin scores USRA Modified win at CMH Diamond Nationals
Print this page
July 11, 2015

WHEATLAND, Mo.—The Pitts Homes USRA Modifieds were also in action Saturday night at the Lucas Oil Speedway as Logan Martin took top honors.

The USRA Modifieds will be back in action on Sunday for the Lucas Oil Show-Me 100 make-up race. For complete event information, please visit www.lucasoilspeedway.com.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo.
Saturday, July 11, 2015

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat 1: 1. Johnny Fennewald (Appleton City, MO), 2. Brandon Givens (Hutchinson, KS), 3. Tad Davis (Mt. Hope, KS), 4. Josh Poe (Drexel, MO), 5. Rex Merritt (Billings, MO), 6. Cody Jolly (Jasper, MO), 7. Jason Pursley (Hermitage, MO), 8. Joseph Giesler (St. Mary, MO), 9. Kevin Holman (Essex, MO), 10. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS).

Heat 2: 1. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 2. Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 3. Gene Nichols (Lowell, Ar), 4. Daniel Franklin (Eurika Springs, AR), 5. Colton Eck (Goddard, KS), 6. Jerry Lankton (Lampe, MO), 7. Chris Tonoli (Hermitage, MO), 8. Jake Williams (Lockwood, MO), 9. Shane Bies (Everton, MO), 10. Thomas Diers (Rogersville, MO).

Heat 3: 1. Greg Burt (Enid, OK), 2. Mitch Keeter (Webb City, Mo), 3. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 4. Johnny Bone, JR (Pea Ridge, AR), 5. Chris Powell, 6. Thomas Vogt (Farmington, MO), 7. Chase Domer (Nevada, MO), 8. John Yeoman (Joplin, MO), 9. Clifford Lean (Moberly, MO), 10. Kyle Covert (Topeka, KS).

Heat 4: 1. Matt Dotson (Clark, MO), 2. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 3. John Allen (Chanute, KS), 4. Daniel Wosoba (El Dorado Springs, MO), 5. Dustin Allen (Enid, OK), 6. Robbie McClain (Hot Springs , AR), 7. Leon Cloninger (Plumerville, AR), 8. Adam Schrag (Hutchenson, KS), 9. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO).

Heat 5: 1. Jeff Cutshaw (Bolivar, MO), 2. Nathan Gold (Spingfield, MO), 3. James Nicholas JR (Lowell, AR), 4. Tammy Mitchell (Pea Ridge, Ar), 5. Lucas Gibbs (Udall, KS), 6. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 7. Kyle Graves (Fulton, MO), 8. Dave Elson (Springfield, Mo), 9. Eric Turner (Hermitage, MO).

B-Feature 1: 1. Jake Williams (Lockwood, MO), 2. Daniel Franklin (Eurika Springs, AR), 3. Chris Tonoli (Hermitage, MO), 4. Jerry Lankton (Lampe, MO), 5. Thomas Diers (Rogersville, MO), 6. Colton Eck (Goddard, KS), 7. Thomas Vogt (Farmington, MO), 8. Kevin Holman (Essex, MO), 9. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO), 10. Tammy Mitchell (Pea Ridge, Ar), 11. Leon Cloninger (Plumerville, AR).

B-Feature 2: 1. Johnny Bone, JR (Pea Ridge, AR), 2. Eric Turner (Hermitage, MO), 3. Rex Merritt (Billings, MO), 4. Robbie McClain (Hot Springs , AR), 5. John Yeoman (Joplin, MO), 6. Dave Elson (Springfield, Mo), 7. Kyle Graves (Fulton, MO), 8. Shane Bies (Everton, MO), 9. Chris Powell, 10. Cody Jolly (Jasper, MO), 11. Kyle Covert (Topeka, KS).

B-Feature 3: 1. Jason Pursley (Hermitage, MO), 2. Chase Domer (Nevada, MO), 3. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 4. Josh Poe (Drexel, MO), 5. Adam Schrag (Hutchenson, KS), 6. Lucas Gibbs (Udall, KS), 7. Dustin Allen (Enid, OK), 8. Joseph Giesler (St. Mary, MO), 9. Clifford Lean (Moberly, MO), 10. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO).

A-Feature: 1. Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 2. Matt Dotson (Clark, MO), 3. Jeff Cutshaw (Bolivar, MO), 4. Tad Davis (Mt. Hope, KS), 5. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 6. Johnny Fennewald (Appleton City, MO), 7. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 8. Mitch Keeter (Webb City, Mo), 9. Jason Pursley (Hermitage, MO), 10. John Allen (Chanute, KS), 11. Greg Burt (Enid, OK), 12. Eric Turner (Hermitage, MO), 13. Brandon Givens (Hutchinson, KS), 14. Chase Domer (Nevada, MO), 15. Jake Williams (Lockwood, MO), 16. Johnny Bone, JR (Pea Ridge, AR), 17. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 18. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 19. Nathan Gold (Spingfield, MO), 20. Daniel Wosoba (El Dorado Springs, MO), 21. Gene Nichols (Lowell, Ar), 22. Chris Tonoli (Hermitage, MO), 23. Daniel Franklin (Eurika Springs, AR), 24. Rex Merritt (Billings, MO), 25. James Nicholas JR (Lowell, AR).



Latest News from the USRA

April 22, 2018
VanderBeek, Josselyn, Gillmore snag Sunday checkers in Rancho Milagro Short Track Shootout
Drivers filled the pits with energy to finish the Rancho Milagro Short Track Shootout at the Southern New Mexico Speedway on Sunday. Jason Josselyn of Tularosa pilotedread more
April 21, 2018
O'Neil, Sheen, Ray round two winners at Rancho Milagro Short Track Shootout
The great race fans of the southwest joined the Southern New Mexico Speedway for round two of the Rancho Milagro Short Track Shootout and making it a vigorous night preseread more
April 21, 2018
Sanders, Donaldson, Noll winners on Walker Dozing Night at I-35 Speedway
The Holley USRA Stock Cars provided another side-by-side battle for the lead Saturday at the I-35 Speedway in Winston, Mo. Jeff Dixon jumped out to the early lead, butread more
April 21, 2018
Ratterree tops Legit Speedway Park lid-lifter
Chris Ratterree of Nampa, Idaho, claimed the Out-Pace USRA B-Mod victory Saturday night as the Legit Speedway Park in West Plains, Mo.,, kicked off the 2018 racing seasonread more
April 21, 2018
Heydenreich prevails as Lucas Oil Speedway opens 2018 season
Opening night at Lucas Oil Speedway saw Robert Heydenreich lesd all the way in capturing the featured Out-Pace USRA B-Mod main event Saturday night. A total of 133 carread more
Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group