Results from Rapid Speedway
Print this page
July 24, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
USRA Weekly Racing Series
Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Friday, July 24, 2015

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat 1 (6 laps):
1. 17L Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.
2. 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa.
3. 22 Blake Arends, Little Rock, Iowa.
4. 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
5. 83 Deven Vanveldhuizen
6. 07 Aaron Dethury, Sioux Falls, S.D.
DNS - 37 Jason Paulson, Hills, Minn.

Heat 2 (6 laps):
1. 35K Brady Klaassen
2. 40 Cole Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. 84L Al Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
5. 81Vt. Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
6. 3J Matthew Warren, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Heat 3 (6 laps):
1. 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa.
2. 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa.
3. 21X Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.
4. 13 Brian Hoing, Hartford, S.D.
5. 88 Chad Kooiker, Rock Valley, Iowa.
6. 44K Logan Kopplow, Adrian, Minn.

Feature (12 laps):
1. 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa.
2. 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa.
3. 17L Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.
4. 40 Cole Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. 22 Blake Arends, Little Rock, Iowa.
7. 21X Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.
8. 83 Deven Vanveldhuizen
9. 84L Al Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
10. 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
11. 37 Jason Paulson, Hills, Minn.
12. 81Vt. Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
13. 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa.
14. 13 Brian Hoing, Hartford, S.D.
15. 88 Chad Kooiker, Rock Valley, Iowa.
16. 35K Brady Klaassen
17. 3J Matthew Warren, Sioux Falls, S.D.
18. 07 Aaron Dethury, Sioux Falls, S.D.
DNS - 44K Logan Kopplow, Adrian, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Heat 1 (6 laps):
1. 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.
2. 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
3. 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa.
4. 81 Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa.

Heat 2 (6 laps):
1. 70 Nick Vanbelle, Luverne, Minn.
2. 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
4. 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa.
DNS - 4X Thor Anderson

Feature (12 laps):
1. 7 Cullen De Ruyter, Ruthton, Minn.
2. 9 Mitch Van Engen, Doon, Iowa.
3. 70 Nick Vanbelle, Luverne, Minn.
4. 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
6. 52K Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
7. 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa.
8. 81 Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, Iowa.
9. 4X Thor Anderson

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat 1 (6 laps):
1. 16J Jon Deboer, Little Rock, Iowa.
2. 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
3. 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa.
4. 45K Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
DNS. 22 Justin Arends

Heat 2 (6 laps):
1. 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
2. 40 Scott Overgaard
3. 96 Troy Woelber, Hull, Iowa.
4. 15 Tom Kracht, Hills, Minn.
5. 34K Colby Klaassen
6. 74 Donald Mayo, Doon, Iowa.

Feature (15 laps):
1. 20K Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
2. 45K Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
3. 15 Tom Kracht, Hills, Minn.
4. 16J Jon Deboer, Little Rock, Iowa.
5. 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa.
6. 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
7. 40 Scott Overgaard
8. 96 Troy Woelber, Hull, Iowa.
9. 34K Colby Klaassen
10. 74 Donald Mayo, Doon, Iowa.
11. 22 Justin Arends



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group