Repeat winners shine at Huset's Speedway
Print this page
July 22, 2007

BRANDON, S.D. - Huset's Speedway crowned repeat winners Sunday night. In Outlaw Sprints, it was Mark Dobmeier capturing his fourth win of the season while Butch Hanssen recorded his second in 360 Sprint action. Tommy Barber claimed his third Hobby Stock win.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
USRA Casey's General Stores Weekly Racing Series
Huset's Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Sunday, July 22, 2007

USRA OUTLAW SPRINT CARS

Heat #1: 1. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 2. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 3. Dusty Zomer, Brandon; 4. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 5. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 6. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg; 7. Brett Geldner, St. Peter, Minn.; 8. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa.

Heat #2: 1. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 2. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 3. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 4. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 5. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 6. Clint Garner, Sioux Falls; 7. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 8. Shane Roemeling, Grand Forks, N.D..

A Feature: 1. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 2. Dusty Zomer, Brandon; 3. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 4. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 5. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 6. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 7. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 8. Clint Garner, Sioux Falls; 9. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 10. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 11. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg; 12. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 13. Shane Roemeling, Grand Forks, N.D.; 14. Brett Geldner, St. Peter, Minn.; 15. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 16. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa.

USRA CHAMPIONSHIP SPRINTS

Heat #1: 1. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 2. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 3. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 4. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 5. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 6. Brock Dump, Sioux Falls; 7. Scott VanMaanen, Colman.

Heat #2: 1. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 2. Troy Vink, Tea; 3. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 4. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 5. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa; 6. Doug Martens, Ward; 7. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 2. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 3. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 4. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 5. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 6. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 7. Doug Martens, Ward; 8. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 9. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa; 10. Scott VanMaanen, Colman; 11. Troy Vink, Tea; 12. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 13. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 14. Brock Dump, Sioux Falls; 15. Kevin Flowers, Hartford.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1: 1. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 2. Denny Lottman, Canton; 3. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 4. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 5. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 6. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 2. Brock Hess, Renner; 3. Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls; 4. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls; 5. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls; 6. Derrick Nordstrom, Sioux Falls.

Heat #3: 1. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 3. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 4. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 5. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 2. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 3. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 4. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls; 5. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 6. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 7. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 8. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 9. Brock Hess, Renner; 10. Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls; 11. Denny Lottman, Canton; 12. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls; 13. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls; 14. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 15. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 16. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls; 17. Derrick Nordstrom, Sioux Falls.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group