Results from Nobles County Speedway
Print this page
August 12, 2007

OFFICIAL RESULTS
USRA Casey's General Stores Weekly Racing Series
Nobles County Speedway, Worthngton, Minn.
Sunday, Aug. 12, 2007

USRA MODIFIEDS

A Feature: 1. Mike Steensma, Luverne; 2. Ron Luitjens, Brewster; 3. Josh Reisch, Laverne; 4. Gary Oskerson, Fairmont; 5. Aaron Betz, Avoca; 6. Brett Pospisil, Worthington; 7. Randy Klein, Currie; 8. Andy Kotek, Wood Lake; 9. Marlin Kracht, Luverne; 10. Don Gerritsen, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 11. Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield; 12. Jason Briese, Cleghorn, Iowa; 13. Tyler Uilk, Jasper; 14. Kelly Harmelink, Brookings, S.D.; 15. Chris Palsrok, Sibley, Iowa.

USRA B-MODS

A Feature: 1. Andy Kotek, Wood Lake; 2. Jeremy Smith, Wilmont; 3. Clinton Bruns, Little Rock, Iowa; 4. Clint Potter, Crooks, SD; 5. Eugene Betz, Avoca; 6. Jeremy Klaassen, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 7. Jason Fisher, Lakefield; 8. Mike Fogelman, Okabena; 9. Danny Myrvold, 10. Mark Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 11. Mark Mayer, 12. Adam Onken, Lakefield; 13. Chris Bornitz, Tracy; 14. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 15. Cody Ahrendt, Inwood, Iowa; 16. Jim Krause, 17. Justin Anderson, Worthington.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

A Feature: 1. Scott Hector, Brewster; 2. Jerry Gronewold, Worthington; 3. Matt Hanson, Slayton; 4. Jason Andrews, Okabena; 5. Dustin Neugebauer, Bigelow; 6. Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa; 7. Brian Rogers, Reading; 8. Tony Rustad, Pipestone; 9. Cory Gronewold, Worthington; 10. Trent DeGroot, Worthington; 11. Ray Bertrand, Wilmont; 12. Robert Norem, Ocheyedan, Iowa; 13. Myles Postma, Sibley, Iowa; 14. Trinity Lansink, Ocheydan, Iowa; 15. Steve Mejia, Worthington; 16. Eric Winters, Bingham Lake.

USRA STOCK CARS

A Feature: 1. Justin Luinenberg, Reading; 2. Chad Raverty, Heron Lake; 3. Jim Larson, Rushmore; 4. Ron Prins, Worthington; 5. Trent Schroeder, Worthington; 6. Steve Malherek, Marshall; 7. Nick Johansen, Russell; 8. Dan Ross, Reading; 9. Brad Klaassen, Adrian; 10. Neil Clarke, Fulda; 11. Rick Jansma, Ashton, Iowa; 12. Brent Fagen, maynard, mn; 13. Dick Fisher, 14. Cliff Lynn, Adrian; 15. Jason Hoffman, Canby; 16. Jeffrey Larson, Rushmore.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group