Rosenboom's 2007 win total reaches six at Huset's Speedway
Print this page
September 3, 2007

BRANDON, S.D. - Jody Rosenboom continued his Huset's Speedway hot streak by capturing his sixth USRA Championship Sprint Car feature win of the season on Monday night at Huset's Speedway.

Eric Taylor bested the USRA Hobby Stock field while Andy Kotek and Mike Forseth scored wins in the special events for USRA B-Mods and USRA Stock Cars.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
USRA Casey's General Stores Weekly Racing Series
Huset's Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Monday, Sept. 3, 2007

USRA Championship Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 2. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 3. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 4. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 5. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 6. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 7. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 8. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 9. Robert Carlson, Luverne, Minn..

Heat #2: 1. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 2. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 3. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 4. Troy Vink, Tea; 5. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 6. Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls; 7. Bradley Nelson, Brookings.

A Feature: 1. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 2. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 3. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 4. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 5. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 6. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 7. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 8. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 9. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 10. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 11. Troy Vink, Tea; 12. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls; 13. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 14. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 15. Bradley Nelson, Brookings; 16. Robert Carlson, Luverne, Minn.; 17. Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls.

USRA B-Mods

Heat #1: 1. Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, Minn.; 2. Andy Kotek, Woodlake, Minn.; 3. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 4. Aaron Penning, Colman; 5. Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 2. Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn.; 3. Justin Anderson, Worthington, Minn.; 4. Clint Potter, Crooks; 5. Jason Beuckens, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Andy Kotek, Woodlake, Minn.; 2. Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn.; 3. Aaron Penning, Colman; 4. Clint Potter, Crooks; 5. Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, Minn.; 6. Justin Anderson, Worthington, Minn.; 7. Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls; 8. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 9. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 10. Jason Beuckens, Sioux Falls.

USRA Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Sam Johnson, Madison; 2. Paul Lebahn, Dell Rapids; 3. Mike Forseth, Sioux Falls; 4. Kade Powell, Brandon; 5. Steve Eliason, Brookings; 6. Cliff Lynn, Adrian, Minn..

A Feature: 1. Mike Forseth, Sioux Falls; 2. Paul Lebahn, Dell Rapids; 3. Kade Powell, Brandon; 4. Steve Eliason, Brookings; 5. Cliff Lynn, Adrian, Minn.; 6. Sam Johnson, Madison.

USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls; 2. Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls; 3. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 4. Chad Kuhnert, Tea; 5. Denny Lottman, Canton; 6. Dusty Seachris, Hills, Minn..

Heat #2: 1. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 3. Derrick Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 4. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 5. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls.

Heat #3: 1. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 2. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 3. Todd Penning, Dell Rapids; 4. Don Brady Jr, Sioux Falls; 5. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 6. Randy VanVeldHuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa.

A Feature: 1. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls; 3. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 4. Derrick Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 5. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 6. Todd Penning, Dell Rapids; 7. Denny Lottman, Canton; 8. Randy VanVeldHuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 9. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 10. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 11. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls; 12. Chad Kuhnert, Tea; 13. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 14. Dusty Seachris, Hills, Minn.; 15. Don Brady Jr, Sioux Falls; 16. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 17. Tommy Barber, Brandon.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group