Dunn takes TOMS checkers at Devil's Bowl
Print this page
April 20, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Touring Outlaw Modified Series (TOMS)
Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Texas
Saturday, April 20, 2019

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
2. (2) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
3. (6) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
4. (1) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
5. (3) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
6. (5) 51X Danny Florence, McKinney, Texas
7. (7) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
8. (9) 32F Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
9. (4) 82X Greg Teske, Princeton, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (1) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
3. (3) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
4. (2) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
5. (8) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
6. (4) 12 Johnny Philpot Jr., Mesquite, Texas
7. (7) 33C Carl Large Jr., Ovilla, Texas
8. (6) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
9. (9) 84X Anthony Heflin, Mesquite, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas
2. (2) 14T Triston Dycus, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (3) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (7) 17 Jason Sartain, Greenville, Texas
5. (5) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
6. (6) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
7. (4) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
8. (8) 83V Clint Plemons, Mesquite, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
2. (10) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
3. (9) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
4. (2) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
5. (4) 51X Danny Florence, McKinney, Texas
6. (5) 12 Johnny Philpot Jr., Mesquite, Texas
7. (6) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
8. (8) 33C Carl Large Jr., Ovilla, Texas
9. (12) 82X Greg Teske, Princeton, Texas
10. (11) 83V Clint Plemons, Mesquite, Texas
11. (13) 84X Anthony Heflin, Mesquite, Texas
12. (7) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
DNS – 32F Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
DQ (1) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas
2. (3) 14T Triston Dycus, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (11) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
4. (1) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
5. (5) 17 Jason Sartain, Greenville, Texas
6. (4) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
7. (9) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
8. (15) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
9. (20) 33C Carl Large Jr., Ovilla, Texas
10. (17) 51X Danny Florence, McKinney, Texas
11. (2) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
12. (8) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
13. (7) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
14. (21) 82X Greg Teske, Princeton, Texas
15. (16) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
16. (18) 12 Johnny Philpot Jr., Mesquite, Texas
17. (12) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
18. (10) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
19. (13) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
20. (19) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
21. (14) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group