Ahumada, Graves, Williams winners at West Texas Raceway
Print this page
April 26, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
West Texas Raceway, Lubbock, Texas
Friday, April 26, 2019

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
2. (5) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 541 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 41H Eric Hughes, Odessa, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 61 Bubba Sikes, Lubbock, Texas
2. (5) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
3. (1) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 2 Greg Jenkins, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (3) 49 Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
6. (2) 66 Ty Page, New Home, Texas
7. (6) 59 Kelly Allen, Sweetwater, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 71 Phillip Houston, Odessa, Texas
2. (1) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
3. (2) J41 Monte Bolton, Lubbock, Texas
4. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Curces, N.M.
5. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 23 Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) P38 Gary Puckett, Post, Texas
8. (3) 11 Kade Ogle, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (3) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Curces, N.M.
3. (9) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (13) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
6. (5) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
7. (12) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (19) P38 Gary Puckett, Post, Texas
9. (1) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
10. (8) 2 Greg Jenkins, Hobbs, N.M.
11. (6) 61 Bubba Sikes, Lubbock, Texas
12. (10) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
13. (20) 59 Kelly Allen, Sweetwater, Texas
14. (21) 11 Kade Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
15. (15) 49 Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
16. (14) 541 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
17. (18) 23 Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (7) 71 Phillip Houston, Odessa, Texas
19. (16) 66 Ty Page, New Home, Texas
20. (11) J41 Monte Bolton, Lubbock, Texas
21. (17) 41H Eric Hughes, Odessa, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 58 Brandon Hopper, Lubbock, Texas
2. (2) 40 Dalton Hickman, Shallowater, Texas
3. (7) 5 Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas
4. (5) 54 Tanner Stansell, Lubbock, Texas
5. (3) P38 Cody Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
6. (6) 45 Derek Luckie, Lubbock, Texas
7. (4) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
2. (5) 26N R.J. Navarro, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 17C Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) 72 Keith Fleming, Lubbock, Texas
5. (7) 77TX Charlie Hicks, Lubbock, Texas
6. (3) 50 Ricky Franklin, Slaton, Texas
7. (4) 63X Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
2. (6) 27 Forrest Wemken, Hermleigh, Texas
3. (2) 30 David Sanford
4. (3) 11 Justin Thomas, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (5) 18C Josh Cochran, Lubbock, Texas
6. (4) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
2. (17) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
3. (2) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
4. (9) 30 David Sanford
5. (6) 40 Dalton Hickman, Shallowater, Texas
6. (4) 58 Brandon Hopper, Lubbock, Texas
7. (20) 63X Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas
8. (3) 26N R.J. Navarro, Amarillo, Texas
9. (11) 54 Tanner Stansell, Lubbock, Texas
10. (10) 72 Keith Fleming, Lubbock, Texas
11. (12) 11 Justin Thomas, Hobbs, N.M.
12. (16) 50 Ricky Franklin, Slaton, Texas
13. (8) 17C Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
14. (15) 18C Josh Cochran, Lubbock, Texas
15. (18) 45 Derek Luckie, Lubbock, Texas
16. (13) 77TX Charlie Hicks, Lubbock, Texas
17. (14) P38 Cody Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
18. (5) 27 Forrest Wemken, Hermleigh, Texas
19. (7) 5 Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas
20. (19) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
2. (5) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
3. (3) 26J Jamey Huskey, Slaton, Texas
4. (1) 308 Scott Kristinck, Wolfforth, Texas
5. (6) 21 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
6. (4) 25 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (8) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
8. (7) 86 Roger Sisson, Shallowater, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 56 Jordan O'Neil, Lubbock, Texas
2. (3) 9 Justin Graves, Odessa, Texas
3. (7) 61 Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas
4. (6) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
5. (4) 0 Jody York, Lubbock, Texas
6. (5) 0 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (2) 31J Terron Summers, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
2. (9) 21 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
3. (3) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
4. (5) 9 Justin Graves, Odessa, Texas
5. (11) 25 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (7) 61 Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas
7. (8) 26J Jamey Huskey, Slaton, Texas
8. (4) 308 Scott Kristinck, Wolfforth, Texas
9. (10) 0 Jody York, Lubbock, Texas
10. (6) 56 Jordan O'Neil, Lubbock, Texas
11. (13) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
12. (14) 31J Terron Summers, Lubbock, Texas
13. (2) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
14. (12) 0 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
15. (15) 86 Roger Sisson, Shallowater, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group