Results from Nobles County Speedway
Print this page
September 15, 2007

WORTHINGTON, Minn. - USRA Casey's General Stores Weekly Racing Series feature race results for Saturday, Sept. 15, from the Nobles County Speedway.

USRA MODIFIEDS
1 10 Mike Steensma Luverne, MN
2 98 Josh Reisch Laverne, MN
3 17 Gary Oskerson Fairmont, MN
4 52 Nate Wasmund Rodchester, MN
5 00 Ron Luitjens Brewster, MN
6 27 Don Gerritsen Rock Rapids, IA
7 11 Aaron Betz Avoca, MN
8 14 Randy Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA
9 21 Warren VanWesten Bigelow, MN
10 7T Jim Gregoire Lake Benton, MN
11 51C Tyler Uilk Jasper, MN
12 C5 Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA
13 3 Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA
14 5R Jim Richert Comfrey, MN

USRA B-MODS
1 07 Justin Anderson Worthington, MN
2 76 Greg Roemen Ellsworth, MN
3 11 Eugene Betz Avoca, MN
4 85 Joe Anderson Trimont, MN
5 15B Steve Bents Rushmore, MN
6 6D Nick Dieter Brewster, MN
7 27B Billy Sprock George, IA
8 8A Adam Hall Dickens, IA
9 7J Jeremy Smith Wilmont, MN
10 14 Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN
11 R6 Danny Myrvold Jackson, MN
12 84 Cody Ahrendt Inwood, IA
13 35 Jeremy Klaassen Rock Rapids, IA
14 79A Adam Onken Lakefield, MN
15 03 Randy Junker Worthington, MN
16 27 Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA
17 2 Ray Bertrand Wilmont, MN

USRA HOBBY STOCKS
1 58 Jerry Gronewold Worthington, MN
2 901 Shane Klaassen Little Rock, IA
3 18K Lou Krohn Rowena, SD
4 59 Cory Gronewold Worthington, MN
5 69 Scott Hector Brewster, MN
6 3K Dan Strandberg Worthington, MN
7 1 Robert Norem Ocheyedan, IA
8 72X Mike Metz Rushmore, IA
9 68 Jared Fisher Pulaski, IA
10 51 Brian Rogers Reading, MN
11 16X Derrick Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA
12 3M Myles Postma Sibley, IA
13 18 Trent DeGroot Worthington, MN
14 14 Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN
15 11 Trinity Lansink Ocheydan, IA

USRA STOCK CARS
1 31 Trent Schroeder Worthington, MN
2 23X Steve Malherek Marshall, MN
3 27T Tory Reicks Waucoma, IA
4 02 Ron Prins Worthington, MN
5 31L Justin Luinenberg Reading, MN
6 97 Dan Ross Reading, MN
7 17 Ben Krohn Wilmont, MN
8 12X Nick Johansen Russell, MN
9 2 Justin Grimmius Chandler, MN
10 25 Pat Fricke ,
11 30 Gary Bannister Lakefield , MN
12 2R Chad Raverty Heron Lake, MN
13 31X Derek Voehl Lakefield, MN
14 73 Don Brady Jr. Sioux Falls, SD
15 45K Brad Klaassen Adrian, MN

Make-Up Features:

USRA MODIFIEDS
1 10 Mike Steensma Luverne, MN
2 00 Ron Luitjens Brewster, MN
3 17 Gary Oskerson Fairmont, MN
4 98 Josh Reisch Laverne, MN
5 27 Don Gerritsen Rock Rapids, IA
6 14 Randy Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA
7 7T Jim Gregoire Lake Benton, MN
8 C5 Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA
9 21 Warren VanWesten Bigelow, MN
10 5R Jim Richert Comfrey, MN
11 11 Aaron Betz Avoca, MN
12 75 Randy Klein Currie, MN

USRA B-MODS
1 07 Justin Anderson Worthington, MN
2 7J Jeremy Smith Wilmont, MN
3 76 Greg Roemen Ellsworth, MN
4 14 Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN
5 11 Eugene Betz Avoca, MN
6 35 Jeremy Klaassen Rock Rapids, IA
7 79A Adam Onken Lakefield, MN
8 2 Ray Bertrand Wilmont, MN
9 84 Cody Ahrendt Inwood, IA
10 27 Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA
11 R6 Danny Myrvold Jackson, MN

USRA HOBBY STOCKS
1 58 Jerry Gronewold Worthington, MN
2 59 Cory Gronewold Worthington, MN
3 1 Robert Norem Ocheyedan, IA
4 901 Shane Klaassen Little Rock, IA
5 3K Dan Strandberg Worthington, MN
6 03Z Jason Andrews Okabena, MN
7 51 Brian Rogers Reading, MN
8 18 Trent DeGroot Worthington, MN
9 72X Mike Metz Rushmore, IA
10 3M Myles Postma Sibley, IA
11 14 Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN
12 11 Trinity Lansink Ocheydan, IA
13 16X Derrick Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA

USRA STOCK CARS
1 27T Tory Reicks Waucoma, IA
2 31 Trent Schroeder Worthington, MN
3 97 Dan Ross Reading, MN
4 02 Ron Prins Worthington, MN
5 12X Nick Johansen Russell, MN
6 45K Brad Klaassen Adrian, MN
7 31L Justin Luinenberg Reading, MN
8 24L Cliff Lynn Adrian, MN
9 30 Gary Bannister Lakefield , MN
10 23X Steve Malherek Marshall, MN
11 31X Derek Voehl Lakefield, MN
12 2 Justin Grimmius Chandler, MN
13 2R Chad Raverty Heron Lake, MN
14 32 Dustin Gulbrandson Hartford, SD
15 6L Jim Larson Rushmore, MN



Latest News from the USRA

May 19, 2018
Auringer, Jackson, Caudle, Stanton, Coopman claim Hamilton County Speedway checkers
The Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive finally outlasted Mother Nature to complete the second Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series event of the season Satread more
May 19, 2018
Dycus dominates Devil's Bowl
With 30 USRA Modifieds rolling into the famed half-mile Devil’s Bowl Speedway, the Touring Outlaw Modified Series were led by their two-time series champion Tristonread more
May 19, 2018
Sorensen sweeps NAPA North Star Nationals
The USRA Modifieds were on the card Saturday as part of the NAPA North Star Nationals at Deer Creek Speedway. A huge crowd was on hand to watch the USRA Modifieds and theread more
May 19, 2018
Dotson, Elliott, Nunnikhoven, Galvan outduel everybody on Earley Tractor Night at I-35 Speedway
The USRA Modifieds took to the track first Saturday on Earley Tractor Night at the I-35 Speedway to make up their feature from May 5. Dennis Elliott took the lead on the read more
May 19, 2018
Gallardo strikes back at Southern New Mexico Speedway
Military and public safety personal packed the stands for Military & Public Safety Night on a beautiful May 19 edition of the Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series at the Southern New Mexico Speedway.read more
Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group