Gallardo, Williams, Robinson score West Texas Raceway victories
Print this page
May 17, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
West Texas Raceway, Lubbock, Texas
Friday, May 17, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
2. (6) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
3. (5) 54 Tanner Stansell, Lubbock, Texas
4. (2) 26N R.J. Navarro, Amarillo, Texas
5. (1) 84 Aaron Childress, Denver City, Texas
6. (7) 18C Josh Cochran, Lubbock, Texas
7. (4) 56 James Blaylock, Conroe, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 27 Forrest Wemken, Hermleigh, Texas
2. (1) 40 Dalton Hickman, Lubbock, Texas
3. (5) 30 David Sanford, Abilene, Texas
4. (3) 22 Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
5. (4) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
6. (6) 81 Eric Newell, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas
2. (5) 5 Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (6) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
4. (4) 58 Brandon Hopper, Lubbock, Texas
5. (3) 63X Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas
6. (1) 72 Keith Fleming, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
2. (2) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
3. (6) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas
4. (3) 27 Forrest Wemken, Hermleigh, Texas
5. (11) 22 Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
6. (12) 58 Brandon Hopper, Lubbock, Texas
7. (16) 18C Josh Cochran, Lubbock, Texas
8. (10) 26N R.J. Navarro, Amarillo, Texas
9. (15) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
10. (19) 56 James Blaylock, Conroe, Texas
11. (5) 54 Tanner Stansell, Lubbock, Texas
12. (18) 81 Eric Newell, Lubbock, Texas
13. (1) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
14. (4) 5 Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas
15. (7) 40 Dalton Hickman, Lubbock, Texas
16. (13) 84 Aaron Childress, Denver City, Texas
17. (9) 30 David Sanford, Abilene, Texas
18. (17) 72 Keith Fleming, Lubbock, Texas
19. (14) 63X Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 71 Phillip Houston, Odessa, Texas
2. (2) 41H Eric Hughes, Odessa, Texas
3. (4) 59 Kelly Allen, Sweetwater, Texas
4. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 2 Greg Jenkins, Hobbs, N.M.
6. (3) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
7. (5) 49 Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
8. (7) 66 Ty Page, New Home, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
3. (4) 44F Fred Wojtek, Blackwell, Texas
4. (7) 11 Kade Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
5. (3) 61 Bubba Sikes, Lubbock, Texas
6. (6) 54 Brandon Alward, Shallowater, Texas
7. (2) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 71 Phillip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (2) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
5. (6) 44F Fred Wojtek, Blackwell, Texas
6. (8) 11 Kade Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
7. (4) 59 Kelly Allen, Sweetwater, Texas
8. (7) 41H Eric Hughes, Odessa, Texas
9. (9) 2 Greg Jenkins, Hobbs, N.M.
10. (11) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
11. (14) 49 Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
12. (15) 66 Ty Page, New Home, Texas
13. (12) 54 Brandon Alward, Shallowater, Texas
14. (10) 61 Bubba Sikes, Lubbock, Texas
15. (13) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 26J Jamey Huskey, Slaton, Texas
2. (1) 308 Scott Kristinck, Wolfforth, Texas
3. (4) 66 Ty Page, New Home, Texas
4. (2) 25 Scott Taylor, Lubbock, Texas
5. (5) 9 Justin Graves, Odessa, Texas
6. (6) 313 Kaiden Black, Denver City, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
2. (2) 0 Jody York, Lubbock, Texas
3. (3) 31J Terron Summers, Lubbock, Texas
4. (5) 56 Jordan O'Neil, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
6. (4) 10 Todd Fisher, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 21 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
2. (4) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
3. (5) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
4. (6) 3 Jay Taylor, Lubbock, Texas
5. (3) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
6. (2) 61 Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
2. (5) 26J Jamey Huskey, Slaton, Texas
3. (2) 0 Jody York, Lubbock, Texas
4. (13) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
5. (7) 21 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
6. (11) 56 Jordan O'Neil, Lubbock, Texas
7. (4) 308 Scott Kristinck, Wolfforth, Texas
8. (9) 31J Terron Summers, Lubbock, Texas
9. (12) 25 Scott Taylor, Lubbock, Texas
10. (16) 61 Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas
11. (14) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
12. (8) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
13. (15) 9 Justin Graves, Odessa, Texas
14. (3) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
15. (10) 3 Jay Taylor, Lubbock, Texas
16. (17) 10 Todd Fisher, Lubbock, Texas
17. (18) 313 Kaiden Black, Denver City, Texas
18. (6) 66 Ty Page, New Home, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group