Schluetter, Greiner, Jones, Hare, Curtin capture Cresco checkers
Print this page
July 18, 2008

Jeff Schluetter of New Hampton celebrates with family and crew after winning the USRA Modified feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
USRA Casey’s General Stores Weekly Racing Series
Cresco Speedway, Cresco, Iowa
Friday, July 18, 2008

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

1. (6) 56h Brandon Hare, Elma
2. (2) 7k Andy Stinson, Ridgeway
3. (4) 38s Nick Schwebach, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (8) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah
5. (1) 8 Justin Kupka, Decorah
6. (7) 88 Robert Anderson, Decorah
7. (3) 1 Kory Adams, Stacyville
8. (5) 101 Bernie Adams, Stacyville
9. (9) 62 Sergey Zhiganov, Rochester, Minn.
10. (10) 17 Troy Lensing, Calmar

USRA KARL CHEVROLET B-MODS

1. (5) 23 Matt Jones, Waukon
2. (3) 20 Greg Mitchell, Decorah
3. (8) 7 Brian Freilinger, Decorah
4. (6) 1d Koal Deering, Postville
5. (1) 14 Brian Schrage, Cresco
6. (2) 58 Shane Panos, Decorah
7. (13) 4 Troy Hovey, Decorah
8. (7) 82 Chris Fretheim, Decorah
9. (9) 17 Boyd Halverson, Decorah
10. (14) 88x Jimmy Broszeit, Postville
11. (11) 92 Tyler Droste, Waterloo
12. (12) 3 Lucas Lundry, Maynard
13. (10) 96 Raymond Lundy, Maynard
14. (4) 29rr Scott Bauer, Riceville

USRA KARL CHEVROLET STOCK CARS

1. (7) 29 Matt Greiner, Washington
2. (10) 18 Tom Schmitt, Independence
3. (4) 33d Kevin Donlan, Decorah
4. (1) 27t Tory Reicks, Waucoma
5. (6) 60 Kurt Krauskopf, Decorah
6. (3) 69 Jacob Ludeking, Decorah
7. (5) 20rx Emery Fretheim, Decorah
8. (8) 27p Shawn Peter, Mabel, Minn.
9. (11) 9 Patty Fosaaen, Waukon
10. (2) 15m Mitch Hovden, Decorah
11. (9) 5 Mike Bergan, Ridgeway
12. (13) 97 Lynn Panos, Protivin
13. (16) 14m Brian Mahlstadt, Ionia
14. (14) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
15. (12) 48 Casey Sebastian, Cresco
16. (15) 82 Jason Borsheim, Decorah
17. (17) 1 Mark Lewis, Riceville

USRA MODIFIEDS

1. (2) 35 Jeff Schluetter, New Hampton
2. (4) 35k Ron Konkel, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (5) 1r Ryan York, Racine, Minn.
4. (11) 5w Darrin Walch, Postville
5. (9) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
6. (6) 26p Kevin Pittman, Waterloo
7. (3) 27s Jason Schlangen, Cresco
8. (8) 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn.
9. (10) 7 Ron Britain, Winona, Minn.
10. (1) 2 Carey Umbarger, Garner
11. (7) 41p Keith Pittman, Waterloo
12. (12) 70s Matt Sweeney, Waukon

OUTLAW HOBBYS

1. (4) 40 Austin Curtin, Waukon
2. (1) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah
3. (6) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah
4. (3) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin
5. (5) 41 Cody Henkes, Postville
6. (9) 70s Steve Holthaus, Cresco
7. (7) 70 Chris Hovden, Cresco
8. (2) 29 Cody Cook, Decorah
9. (11) 37 Carl Colsch, Eitzen, Minn.
10. (8) 78 Travis Turner, Postville
11. (12) 77t Tye Moellers, Ridgeway
12. (10) 37c Casey Colsch, Eitzen



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group