Olivier, VanBelle, Kuhnert win at Huset’s Speedway
Print this page
May 16, 2010  |  by Todd Hoffman

Defending track champion Gerod Olivier raced uncontested to the checkers in the USRA Sprint Car main event Sunday night, May 16, at the Husetís Speedway in Brandon, S.D.

BRANDON, S.D. - Defending track champion Gerod Olivier raced uncontested to the checkers in the USRA Sprint Car main event Sunday night at the Husetís Speedway.

Nick VanBelle topped the USRA Karl Performance Parts B-Mods and Chad Kuhnert scored the win in USRA Hobby Stock action.

Racing continues next Sunday, May 23. For more information visit www.husets-speedway.com.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
Husetís Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Sunday, May 16, 2010

USRA SPRINT CARS

Heat: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon.

Feature: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon.

USRA KARL CHEVROLET B-MODS

Heat #1: 1. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 2. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 3. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 4. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 5. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 6. 10-Keegan Nordquist, Beresford; 7. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.

Heat #2: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 2. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 3. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 4. 9-Kyle Nordquist, Beresford; 5. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 6. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 7. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls.

Feature: 1. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 2. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 3. 10-Keegan Nordquist, Beresford; 4. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 5. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 6. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 7. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 8. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 9. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 10. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 11. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox; 12. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 13. 9-Kyle Nordquist, Beresford; 14. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 2. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls; 3. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 4. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 5. 99-Tyler Demers, Sioux Falls; 6. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt; 2. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls; 3. 66-Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 4. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 5. 71-Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls.

Feature: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 2. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 3. 77-D.J. Jones, Sioux Falls; 4. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt; 5. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 6. 66-Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 7. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls; 8. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 9. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 10. 99-Tyler Demers, Sioux Falls; 11. 71-Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group