Olivier, Scholten, Fischer score Huset's Speedway Memorial Day wins
Print this page
May 31, 2010

BRANDON, S.D. - Gerod Olivier survived a number of cautions to win the USRA Sprint Car feature Monday at Huset's Speedway while Kenny Scholten and John Fischer picked up wins in USRA Karl Performance Parts B-Mod and USRA Hobby Stock action, respectively.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series
Husetís Speedway, Brandon, S.D.
Monday, May 31, 2010

USRA SPRINT CARS

Heat 1: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 3. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 5. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs.

Feature: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon.

USRA KARL PERFORMANCE PARTS B-MODS

Heat 1: 1. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 2. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 3. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 4. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 5. 56-Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls; 6. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 7. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor.

Heat 2: 1. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 2. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 3. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 4. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 5. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 6. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 7. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, Minn.

Feature: 1. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 2. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 3. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Minn.; 4. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls; 5. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton; 6. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon; 7. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, Minn.; 8. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Neb.; 9. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 10. 56-Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls; 11. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 12. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 13. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 14. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat 1: 1. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision; 2. 99-Tyler Demers, Sioux Falls; 3. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 4. 66-Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 5. 1D-Dusty Vanderbrink, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 6. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 7. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, Minn.; 8. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls.

Heat 2: 1. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 3. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 4. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, ; 5. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 6. 2-Dereck Vanderbrink, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 7. 23X-Josh Van Engen, ; 8. 14-Brandon Bullerman, Adrian, Minn.

Feature: 1. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 3. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision; 4. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 5. 1D-Dusty Vanderbrink, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 6. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, ; 7. 66-Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 8. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls; 9. 14-Brandon Bullerman, Adrian, Minn.; 10. 23X-Josh Van Engen, ; 11. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls; 12. 2-Dereck Vanderbrink, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 13. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 14. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, Minn.; 15. 99-Tyler Demers, Sioux Falls; 16. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2018 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group